?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Go go go!


OMG this is the first Heroes sticker ever and omfg with Noah "HRG" Bennet! :D :D :D Also, it's the second Jack Coleman Getglue sticker! :D OMFG please Getglue, send this to meeeeee.

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
mabetini
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
I wanted it til I saw they chopped Mohinder out...

...They can suck it D8
mabetini
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
I FIXED IT FOR THEM.

elizzybright
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
LOL!

mabetini
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
Haha what an adorable gif!! XD
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
Hahaha Mylar fan?
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
OHH!! OMG I see it.....BUT BUT....I assume there will be more stickers???

HAHAHAHA omg there must be a noaire one too! :D

Edited at 2012-09-13 07:24 pm (UTC)
mabetini
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
They'll probably do more and feature everyone on the original sticker...EXCLUDING MOHINDER.

I'll just have to photoshop every single one....
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
I am just hoping there will be single character stickers and you will manip Momo into every one of them...FANDOM BICYCLE!
mabetini
Sep. 13th, 2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
What...he...I....

....Poor Momo and his sore bottom....
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
D: that explains HRG's expression D:
elizzybright
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
Great! I was lucky to be in internet right now! I have it!!
But the sad thing is that I have not received GetGlue stickers for ages, I even stopped going to that site. I don't know, but the postman is stealing me :S
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
Haahahaha same here! I can not tell you how glad I was to be able to receive the Rock The House sticker. XD After that, nothing has arrived LOL.
sarena2s
Sep. 13th, 2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited there's another sticker with Jack! And omfg Heroes sticker! I never thought there would ever be any. I never got my Rock the House sticker so I'll be crossing my fingers for actually receiving this one...
dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
I never thought there would ever be any.

ME TOO!!! :D :D :D What a nice surprise...omg what if we also get single character stickers? OMG you will have to remind me to check in if they release new stickers every week!

Ughhhh...I am sad you never got the Rock The House one. :( Can't we make our own stickers with the pics? LOL would it be worth it?
sarena2s
Sep. 13th, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
OMG I will try to remind you... if I don't forget myself. :P

Ugh. No, I doubt it'd be worth it. Haha I can just look at all his pics the way they are XD

dref22
Sep. 13th, 2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
I just noticed that they also totally got rid off Tracy haha!
mydnight_dreams
Sep. 14th, 2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
I GOT IT!! :D
dref22
Sep. 14th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
AHHHHH :D :D :D

*crosses fingers for a HRG one*
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )