?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's another sexy night! :D

But first: Two pics from Twitter! :D

 photo fan_zpsf6c48b05.png
AWWWWW :D He's wearing the glasses we all adore! ...it wasn't just me, was it?

SOURCE

You know why this pic is important? This means he was just in Miami! Possibly filming the 11th episode? I DUNNO. BUT PERHAPS. Will he be back? Will his character survive until the end of the season? D: NO BOOMS PLEASE.

And this one from last night omfg!

How nice! :D OMG SO MANY FEELINGS! I can't believe this is the first time we're seeing this beautiful pic!

OH OH OH! And this one!

"SPOTTED! Jack Coleman - Actor - HEROES - HBO series. In first class on our flight to BOSTON - right now! We told him we thought he was a great BAD GUY in HEROS. He laughed and said thank you."

1- LOL HBO (Oh man, imagine Heroes on HBO....Imagine all the ships and all....you know....stuff.....)
2- Bad guy? Ummm.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
la_dame_du_lac
Jul. 11th, 2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
Aah Twitter, the tool for stalkers... XD

But that is one cool picture and you're definitely not the only one to love those glasses!
dref22
Jul. 11th, 2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
Yayyy I love Twitter! :D But I'm sure lots of people see him and yet, only a handful of people post pics etc. DAMMIT.

YAY GLASSES! :D
sarena2s
Jul. 11th, 2013 07:46 pm (UTC)
LOL Heroes on HBO... Oh my. This is so awesome though. How are these people so lucky to run into him?? Was he a bad guy on Heroes? I love that he laughed and said thanks when they told him that. XD Oh Jack, you are such a lovely person.
dref22
Jul. 11th, 2013 08:08 pm (UTC)
I wonder if they were like "Oh hai, aren't you the bad guy from the HBO show Heroes???" No wonder he laughed. :P
bennetluvr
Jul. 11th, 2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
I hate those glasses. They are not the HRGs. Hmph.

He was bad!!! Most of the first season anyway. And after that he was good but also oh-so-bad. Don't judge that fan. That's the HRG I choose to remember, too.
dref22
Jul. 11th, 2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
But he doesn't want to wear them anymore! D: ...a petition would help maybe?

That's called morally gray! not "bad"! He was never fully good, but also, never fully bad! That person is no fan... *is bitchy*
episodethree
Jul. 14th, 2013 09:42 pm (UTC)
This post is awesome in all its glorious extent. From the pics to the fact that we never knew that Heroes was an HBO show, and that explains so many things... :P
dref22
Jul. 14th, 2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha yes, it explains all the pervy writing! :D
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )