?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry


*squeezesla_dame_du_lacuntil she passes out*

Thank you...


I need to say a few things first. I swear I'm a nice person. Sure, I might have issues, but who doesn't, really? I might make occasional lame jokes and manips about TEH BEARS, adoptive daughter/father incest, bondage, but...OK, I'm creepy, I get it now...*shrugs*

Why am I talking about this? Well, here's why:

Taken directly fromla_dame_du_lac's LJ:


la_dame_du_lac:  I'd like to get this signed for a very big fan of yours.
Jack Coleman: dref22? Hmm...

la_dame_du_lac: Oh, do you recognise her name?
Jack Coleman: *amused* Oh yes.

la_dame_du_lac: *rofl*
Jack Coleman: So do you know her?

[info]la_dame_du_lac : Not personally. Why, do you want to file a lawsuit?


OK, she says she mumbled her last words so he didn't hear it. Thank god, I wouldn't want him to issue restraining orders against me...And you, people...I'm talking about the majority of my flist. You're no better than me and you know it.




Thank you, sir...

Comments

( 107 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
db01_french
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! *SQUEEEEEEEE*
I'M VERY GLAD THAT JACK COLEMAN KNOW YOU!!!! AHAHAHAHAH xD
SO, YOU HAVE THE REAL AUTOGRAPHIC, YOU HAVE A VERY LUCKY!!! ( me no... :/ )

"Dref22, you are a legend!"
LMAO! I totally agree with Jack!!!!! xD
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
OMG Dragon, I know...I thought I was awesome, but "legend" is cool too. :P
noorie
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
omg!!!! :) he's prolly on your flist, the big weirdo, getting his lulz on.
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
LOL, he's the "weirdo"? :DDD

Well, I suspect he's also a member of the Bennet slash comms. :P
(no subject) - noorie - Apr. 12th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - noorie - Apr. 12th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - noorie - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - noorie - Apr. 12th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
marcal_92
Apr. 12th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
OMFG!!!! Jack Coleman knows you!!! And you're a LEGEND!! That is like the most awesomely cool thing EVER!!!

YAY YOU!!!! YAY!

Greens
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
OMG OMFG...YAYZZZZ!!!

LOL, I hope he didn't use the word "legend" as a substitute for "creepy". :D

(no subject) - marcal_92 - Apr. 12th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - marcal_92 - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeeee! :DDDD
half_stack
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
There was this nice quote from this one guy idk lol not too keen on the specifics am I?
Anyway he talks about how fans who post all this stuff aren't obsessive, but loyal; and I'm pretty sure that's how Jack thinks about all of us :)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Well, I really hope you're right and I hope he doesn't think differently now. :P

Aaah, Jack surely knows we're only trying to show our appreciation for his awesomeness. :D
elizzybright
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
OMG! That's pretty awesome, you are soooo lucky!!!...but this means....OMG! Was I respectful all the time?? Yes, I am sure, and I just gave ideas and I suggested once and again the divorce and several plots and damm silly songs...OMG! I need to take some air....
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
LOL, and you told him that he used the wrong words when he wrote some stuff in Spanish. :D So yeah, you were very respectful all the time! :DDD

Hehe, and you know that you always give me great manip ideas... XD
(no subject) - elizzybright - Apr. 13th, 2009 07:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elizzybright - Apr. 13th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 13th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
OMG, he really knows, doesn't he? LOL, I didn't know she was going to get his signature for me and she didn't know my real name. But who cares? If he really knows me, he knows me as dref22 :DDDD

OMG I'm glad he had the best sense of humour. LOL, do I need to post that video on Twop anymore? Wel, I'll post it anyways. :P

Yes, it was the con in England...Damn, I wish I was there XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
anythingshedoes
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)
OMG THAT IS SO MUCH WIN! SO MUCH WIN I HAVE ACTUALLY TURNED ON MY CAPSLOCK BUTTON.

YOU'RE LEGENDARY BB! ♥

I think you're about as creepy as me but your manipping skillz are better than mine. Otherwise I'd be messing around with pictures too. =P

Actually, it's been a while since I manipped anything drew on pictures in MS Paint...

*hugs*
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
THIS TOTALLY DESERVES HUGE AMOUNTS OF CAPSLOCKING!!! I APPROVE!!!!! :DDDDD

Haha, the key word here is "creepy" It doesn't matter if you have the awesome manipping skilzz or not! XD I generally suck at it too. :DDD

OMG I'M CREEPILY LEGENDARY!!!!

*hugs back*
(no subject) - anythingshedoes - Apr. 12th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - adeline - Apr. 12th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - adeline - Apr. 12th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
mydnight_dreams
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
Well it's about time he realized what a great person you are! Hehehehehe, kind of makes you wonder HOW he knows you. WHAT he's seen by you. XD
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC)
OMG I don't know...OMG..comms maybe?
ricestorm
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
Oh my god! I am googly-eyed. That is the most awesome thing in the history of ever!

I think all of us are lucky that he's such a cool celebrity. ...Although I still hope he hasn't seen too much...
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
That is the most awesome thing in the history of ever!


OMG HOW TRUE...

I can't believe how cool he is...If he has seen most of the stuff, oh yeaaaaaaah, he is unbelievably cool...
(no subject) - ricestorm - Apr. 12th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
episodethree
Apr. 12th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
Hi, Dref! Are you really still alive? Because I would have suffered a heart attack if I were you!!! :D:D:D:D:D:D

OMG! Please don´t get angry with me for what I'm about to say: I have always hoped he would NEVER EVER come across THE SHRINE (= your LJ), but if he has found it, I'm glad he is dealing with it with great sense of humor. I guess he´s smart enough to know that you use humor as a psychological resource to make the "obsession" less "obsessive". ;) (that sounded very "Frasier-ish", sorry, :p)

Hey, you are a very lucky lady. Well, luck is not the word. You have worked hard to be that lucky! :)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOL, I think I'm still alive. :P

I have always hoped he would NEVER EVER come across THE SHRINE (= your LJ)


OH I KNOW! Believe me, I know. I thought I was safe here, I never linked my LJ on youtube ir TwoP...

LOL, he probably knows this is how I deal with the obsession and/or another way to show my appreciation. :P LOL, even my profile says I'm kinda obsessed. But I swear, I'm not one of those crazy fans who have illusions. I never, ever want to be a scary person.

LOL, I worked hard and you helped me a lot. :P
(no subject) - episodethree - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - episodethree - Apr. 12th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
raissad
Apr. 12th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
Cool. :)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
That is exactly the right word for it. :D Well, at least he doesn't hate me, lol.
(Deleted comment)
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeee! :D LOL, this is exactly how I reacted when I first saw this .P
otherbella
Apr. 12th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
OMG THAT IS AMAZING!

*jealous* I love whent he fantasy and reality collide.

WIN!

did that make your day/week/month/year/ or life?
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
I love whent he fantasy and reality collide.


OMG seriously. I think I'm kinda freaking out now though, lol. I was minding my own business and one day this happens! XD

Hmmm...how about life? XD
fangirljen
Apr. 12th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Shhiiiit man. How awesome is that?! I knew you were big time. But to have him say that about you...my God. And you know about my plan for HFA. I gasped when I read the story and saw the pic. I can just picture what he looked like when he said "oh yes."
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
OMG I wanna hear him saying those words: "Oh yes."

Me big time? :D
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fangirljen - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
la_dame_du_lac
Apr. 12th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hahaha the comments here are cracking me up! At least I hope that proves that I am not dref22. I was just trying to feed her madness say thank you for all the Colmania and HRGphilia she manages to generate with this LJ! :D

BTW, I can't guarantee those were the exact words. It's the general gist of the conversation, unfortunately I'm crap at remembering "exact words". But I'm also pretty sure I didn't make a grammar mistake when I was speaking to him! ;) Well, I hope!!!
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Haha, don't worry!!! I figured it may not be the exact dialogue! But the important thing is, he know this LJ and he signed that photo even if I wasn't there! :DDD

Hehe, I think he wouldn't mind you making a grammer mistake, because he looks kinda cool. :D

Guh..I wish I could have seen his face when you showed/told him my name..:D Sometimes they mean more than the words do. :D

Again, thank you for making my day...
entity22
Apr. 12th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
OMG did he actually know you? OMG if he reads this it means he reads comments too.......OMG I hope not

Mr.Coleman.........I'm sane,I promise !
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
TOO LATE BB, TOO LATE!!!!! :DDDDDD

He'll sue your ass before you go to hell. :DDDDD

Edited at 2009-04-12 07:37 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - entity22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - entity22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
mswooster
Apr. 12th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
THAT'S AMAZING!!!!!
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
OMG I think I'm still high on endorphine...XD

OMG he KNOWS us! XD
iluvbsbkevin
Apr. 12th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!
INFAMOUS! I KNEW IT!
dref22
Apr. 12th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
OMG HOW DID HE KNOW???

OMG....
(no subject) - iluvbsbkevin - Apr. 12th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 12th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
ridley1013
Apr. 13th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
Lucky girl!

*wants to hate you right now but I can't because the pic doesn't lie so I'll squee with you instead*

SQUUUUUUUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

dref22
Apr. 13th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMG ZOMG!!!!!!

OMG, don't hate me, he knows you too!!! I'm sure he knows you're a bunch of freaks like me, LOOOOOL!

You know, I linked your Noaire fics a few times here....XD

Yes, yes...
SQUUUUUUUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
life_cry
Apr. 15th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
This is quite possibly the greatest thing I've seen in a decade. :)
dref22
Apr. 15th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
LOL, only a decade? XD I swear I had no idea. I think this is the weirdest thing ever. I mean, a lot of people do all sorts of weird stuff on the internet and I doubt anyone expect something like this to happen. This is crazy. I mean, LJ? Come on..

I think I know how he became aware of me...Watchingheroes.com linked my LJ some time ago, lol. I posted the sketchers ad of Jack and perhaps they thought it was news worthy. :P I'm guessing someone saw my other stuff and thought it would be fun to sent him the link....LOL, IDK...It must be this LJ, otherwise I don't see a reason for him to act like that! :D
(no subject) - life_cry - Apr. 15th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Apr. 15th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
yue_akuma
Apr. 22nd, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
LOLZ I'M PASSING BY AND I SAW THIS AND I'M LIKE DYING LAUGHING
The guy knows who are his greatest stalkers... :P
dref22
Apr. 22nd, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
I KNOW, RIGHT??? :DDDDDD

I swear I still can't believe this...OMG....

Hehe, he knows you guys too! :DDDDD We're a happy stalkery bunch! YAYAYAYAY!
(no subject) - yue_akuma - Apr. 22nd, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
hrgs_lover
Jun. 22nd, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
For God's sake Dref don't lick the photo.

I think Jack used one of those new fangirl poisonous pens.


"Opps, too late" I hear you say.

"What do you mean you've been licking it all day?"

2 days later.......

RIP Dref22 Totally Obsessed with Jack Coleman.

PS: thanks for leaving the photo to me in your will..
(I start licking photo excitedly)....Ohh God nooooooo.....

Unfortunately I have no one to leave the photo to in my will, I will have to be buried with it.. (sinister laugh)
dref22
Jun. 22nd, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha, you found this!

Funny thing is, I can't really say this made everything "worse" for me. :P Actually I rememberhiding under my bed, shaking, when I first read la_dame_du_lac's entry about this. I just couldn't believe my eyes...

Oh, so this was all part of an evil plan by evil Jack Coleman...Well, I can't blame him, really. :P

Hmmm...My will you say? Oh yes, I think this is probably the most valuable thing that ı have right now. :P And I keep it in my drawer, can you believe that? D:
(no subject) - hrgs_lover - Jun. 23rd, 2010 12:49 am (UTC) - Expand
aceofhadeon
Oct. 31st, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
COOLEST. THING. EVER!!!!! YOU ARE LEGEND!
dref22
Oct. 31st, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
Hahaaha!!! It feels surreal and I still have noooo idea how he found me LOL! I'm glad he's a nice man. :D
(no subject) - aceofhadeon - Oct. 31st, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dref22 - Oct. 31st, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
electrifiedpie
Feb. 2nd, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
SHIT GIRL U MUST OF DIED WHEN U GOT THIS AND WOW HE KNOWS U OMG GIRL...........OMG.....................OMG......... HIS PROLLY WATCHING UR BLOGGING ALWAYS OMG...
dref22
Feb. 2nd, 2012 07:26 am (UTC)
OMG do you think he still keeps an eye on this place? I bet he has better things to do. :D Haha.omg.....what if he even sometimes takes a look???

OMG bb I died. I really did. I know it's stupid but my heart started to race and I was like "What did I do???" as if I committed a crime LOL. When I saw her post, I just walked away from my PC for half of the day because I kind of panicked hahaha! I've been minding my own business here (like tons of other fangirls do) and I had no clue he knew about my existence. This is a bizarre feeling, you know. But I promised myself not to change and I think I kind of held my promise.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 107 comments — Leave a comment )