You are viewing dref22

Eventsss

Jack Coleman tweeted this awesome photo from the EW party:
Read more...Collapse )
OMG so many Heroes Reborn related stuff is happening and we are aware of only a few! D:




 photo Ekran Resmi 2015-05-25 23.02.59.png
Henry Zebrowski: "True power on set illustrated by seat size"

UNACCEPTABLE. LIES. I need that chair in my life


A nice photo of Jack Coleman from another event!
Ugh so many stuff...I don't even know what this event is!



ALSO THIS YAYAYAYAYAY


And in other MOST IMPORTANT news, I finally met awesome elizzybright! I can not believe this happened, it's funny how life is like sometimes omfg. We had no idea a month ago that she'd come here. XD We had the most awesome time ever and I wish she stayed longer! I can't wait to see her again! September perhaps? :P

This #HeroesReborn thing happened

....and it's beautiful:

 photo JC rapping.gif
 photo smiley-hearteyes.gifHRGGGGG YOOOOOOOOO YUMMMMMM

I will watch these precious seconds over and over and over again.

If you're "WTF" about it, just watch the NBC Upfront clip below, fast-forward to 1:15!

(OMG a huge thanks to ilikethequiet for the heads up!)

NBC Upfront Open from Ryan Sage on Vimeo.


PicCollapse )

And check this photo of Zach Levi and Jack Coleman from the NBCU LA screening event omfg

And another one from the same event!

OMG check this analysis of the HRG map also!

An interview and #Castle news!

Finally an interview!!! (Well I was going to post this many days ago, but Heroes Reborn related awesome stuff happened as you know)

This is "One Question Interviews" with the host Rick Yaeger. Yaeger asks one random (mostly weird) question to celebs! And Mr Coleman had a tough one to answer! But he answered it LIKE A BOSS.

Here it is:



 photo vlcsnap-2015-05-08-23h11m51s553.png
His question was: What advice would Jack Coleman (Heroes Reborn) give Oprah?

And his answer was the best: " I have a movie, written and ready to go, and if I could give Oprah any piece of advice, it would be “Invest in this movie, you can’t go wrong”"

AHHHHH I LOVE HIM <3 OPRAAAAAAH DO IT. I really REALLY hope he gets to make the movie soon enough!!! PRAYING BRB.

REST OF THE STUFFCollapse )
Speaking of his guest roles: CHECK OUT SOME CASTLE NEWS YO

OMG I am seriously excited about this. I looove Senator Bracken. This must happen! Also, I need his movies now!!!!!



Aaaaaand here's another awesome thing: HE SINGS A SONG (with his daughter!) BUY IT NOW

What are you doiiiiin :D :D :D Robo dancing? LOLOL Zachary Levi's expression! There goes the coolness of Heroes Reborn....

HAPPY HERECollapse )

OMG and there was this pic of the Heroes Reborn cast which was Instagrammed by Robbie Kay a few days ago!!!!



HAT <3
OMG nobody told me he'd attend the NBC Upfronts today! Actually I didn't even know that the Upfronts were today!!! D: BUT OMFG SHHHH THESE PICS:

PICS SO FARCollapse )


And now.....it's time for spoilers D:

At their upfront presentation today, NBC presented a new trailer for Heroes Reborn!!!!!111

SPOILER ONE (OMGGGG I LOVE THIS)

SPOILER TWO AKA THE EVIL SPOILER (NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO)

SPOILER THREE (OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH)

AND MORE SPOILERS HERE AND IT IS FULL OF AWESOME THINGS
SRS SPOILERSCollapse )

I'd like to thank mabetini for linking me everything omfg.

FINALLY DUDES, I'M CRYING OF JOY

YEAAAAAHCollapse )

OMFG EPIC. What a nice promo shot. BEAUTIFUL. I love people at NBC. I AM VERY HAPPY RN. THRUSTY HIP FTW. OMG I think I see blood on his fingers. SO MANY FEELINGS.

I will cherish this photo forever so hard

Unrelated, plz people, stop! His name is Bennet, not Bennett!

And here are the photos of Zachary Levi and Kiki Sukezane!

Apparently the pilot is titled "Awakening"!!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Gorgeous

Only one pic so far from this event:

 photo Motown Legends 471798016.jpg
The event:
"Jack Coleman and Beth Coleman attend 'MOTOWN THE MUSICAL' at the Pantages Theatre on April 30, 2015 in Hollywood, California."

Also, this happened!

I think they finished the pilot last week and they're probably going to be back to filming next week! *hopes for more Heroes Reborn bts pics*

A mini micspam - #HeroesReborn #dynasty

Yet another awesome photo of Jack Coleman and Jimmy Jean-Louis:

 photo CC6OffpWgAAWz-m.jpg_large.jpg
With two verrrrrrrry lucky Canadian fans

It looks like The Haitian will definitely be in the first episodes at least!


And these awesome never before seen(?) pics from awesome Denver Carrington:
Check them ouuutCollapse )

This was a good week

Two more photos! :D From Jimmy Jean-Louis' Instagram! <3

So this happened finally! :DRead more...Collapse )
Toronto, The Haitian is in you!!!! LOL @ that girl's expression and shame on me for not noticing it until friends told me! D:

Read more...Collapse )
With the Heroes Reborn cast! OMFG those glasses <3 <3 <3 I DIGGGGGG

Keep these pics coming plz dear cast!

And check this fan photo out! Apparently the cast will be in Toronto until September!